龍虎榜>>英文科

 

2020-07-06

班別

學生姓名

比賽名稱 組別 獎項/成績
1D Chan Pak Lam i-Learner Outstanding Student Award (2019-20 1st Term) - Top Reader

 

2019-12-10



班別

學生姓名

比賽名稱 組別 獎項/成績
1A 高懿 第七十一屆香港學校朗誦節英詩獨誦比賽 - 冠軍
4A 黎靖瑜 季軍

 

2019-11-12



班別

學生姓名

比賽名稱 組別 獎項/成績
1B 吳承祐 第24屆全港中小學英文硬筆書法比賽(香港教育專業人員協會及香港硬筆書法家協會合辦) 初級組 冠軍
1D 施柏褀 亞軍
2A 譚程 季軍
3D 廖紫盈 中級組 冠軍
3C 余諾謙 亞軍
4A 謝欣希 季軍
5D 梁晞榆 高級組 冠軍
5A 林楚晞 亞軍
6D 譚文慧 季軍

 

2019-10-10

班別

學生姓名

比賽名稱 組別 Total number
of shields
1B LO TSZ WAI Cambridge English: Young Learners Exams (YLE) Starters 15
1B WAN YUI WAI Starters 15
1C KWONG YUI Starters 15
2C TO WING CHING Starters 15
1D YEUNG TSZ KWAN EMMA Movers 15
3A YIP HO CHUN JULIAN Movers 15
3B KWAN MING KWAN Movers 15
3C CHOW YAN TUNG Movers 15
3D CHENG GWI DONG Movers 15
4A CAI ZHONG YI Movers 15
5C YAU CHING HIN Flyers 15
5D YEUNG CHIT Flyers 15

 

2019-10-10

班別

學生姓名

比賽名稱 組別 獎項/成績
1C KWONG YUI The Graded Examination in Spoken English (Trinity College London) 1 Distinction
3D CHENG GWI DONG 3 Distinction
4C ZHANG HUI NING 6 Distinction

 

2019-09-19

班別

學生姓名

比賽名稱 組別 獎項/成績
2D YUE Nok Him i-Learner English Programme 
(2018-2019 Second Term)
Reading i-Learner(off-campus competition)
- Outstanding Student Award
1A TSANG Man Ling
1A LAU Cheuk Wang

 

2019-06-20



班別

學生姓名

比賽名稱 組別 獎項/成績
2B 陳昕渟 Hong Kong School Drama Festival 2018/19

香港學校戲劇節

Primary English

小學英文組
Award for 
Oustanding Performer

傑出演員獎
3B 陳悅禧
3C 陳毓臻
3C 黎靖瑜
3C 羅綽熙
3D 高郡陽
4C 關雅蔚
4D 林楚晞
2B 陳昕渟 Hong Kong School Drama Festival 2018/19

香港學校戲劇節
Primary English

小學英文組
Award for 
Oustanding Cooperation

傑出合作獎
3A 陳德昭
3A 余熙晴
3B 陳悅禧
3C 陳毓臻
3C 黎靖瑜
3C 羅綽熙
3D 莊詠迦
3D 高郡陽
4B 馮彥澄
4B 楊祉悠
4C 關雅蔚
4D 林楚晞

 

2019-05-14

班別

學生姓名

比賽名稱 組別 獎項/成績
1A 孫震 演說與戲劇 入門級 優異


 

2019-05-07

班別

學生姓名

比賽名稱 組別 獎項/成績
1A TSANG Man Ling i-Learner English Programme 
(2018-2019 First Term) - Reading i-Learner
- Gold Award
2C CHONG Wang Hei
3C NG Hei Shing Outstanding Student Award

 

2019-04-09

班別

學生姓名

比賽名稱 組別 獎項/成績
4C Zhang Hui Ning “Story to Stage” Puppetry Competition 
for Primary Schools
- Certificate of Achievement Award
5A Poon Yuk Ting
5C Zhang Yuen Shek
5D Kwan Hoi Ying
5D Siu Hoi Man

 

2019-04-04

班別

學生姓名

比賽名稱 組別 獎項/成績
2B 陳昕渟 亞洲學校朗誦比賽 Primary 182 First place

 

2019-02-22

班別

學生姓名

比賽名稱 組別 獎項/成績
2C  Chong Wang Hei Reading i-Learner Online English 
Learning Programme
- Top 3 Readers in School
1A Tsang Man Ling
1A Wong Kwan Long

 

2019-02-14

班別

學生姓名

比賽名稱 組別 獎項/成績
6D Wong Kwan Ting Andrian Cambridge English Entry Level - Certifiacte in ESOL International Key(KET) for School KET Distinction

 

2019-01-29

班別

學生姓名

比賽名稱 組別 獎項/成績
4B 余韶朗 第23屆全港中小學英文硬筆書法比賽 中級組 優良獎

 

2018-12-18

班別

學生姓名

比賽名稱 組別 獎項/成績
4C 關雅蔚 香港學校朗誦節 女子組 季軍

 

2018-12-18

班別

學生姓名

比賽名稱 組別 獎項/成績
6A Law Long Wai Cambridge Preliminary English Test 2018 Distinction

 

2017

班別

學生姓名

比賽名稱 組別 獎項/成績
- - 英詩集誦  - -

 

2018-11-15





班別

學生姓名

比賽名稱 組別 獎項/成績
2C 廖紫盈 第二十三屆全港中小學英文硬筆書法比賽
 (香港教育專業人員協會及香港硬筆書法家協會合辦)
初級組 冠軍
2B 盧凱悠 亞軍
1C 譚程 季軍
4C 關雅蔚 中級組 冠軍
4A 梁晞榆 亞軍
4B 余韶朗 季軍
6A 吳曉悦 高級組 冠軍
6B 羅瑋晴 亞軍
5D 譚文慧 季軍

 

2018-10-23

班別

學生姓名

比賽名稱 組別 獎項/成績
2C Tan Jing Yan Cambridge English 
Young Learners Tests (YLE)
- Starters

 

2018-10-04

班別

學生姓名

比賽名稱 組別 獎項/成績
2B CHAN SIN TUNG 17-18 Graded Examination in Spoken English (Trinity College London) 1 Distinction
2C LAU HING WUN 1 Distinction
2C CHAN YAN TING 2 Distinction
4C LAU KA KIU 3 Distinction
4B YEUNG TSZ YAU CARINA 4 Distinction
3D NG PUI TSUN 4 Distinction
5B AU YEUNG SAU YAN TRINITY 5 Distinction

 

2017-12-12


班別

學生姓名

比賽名稱 組別 獎項/成績
3B 關雅蔚 香港學校朗誦節 女子組英文獨誦 冠軍
1C 陳昕渟 亞軍

 

2017-09-21















班別

學生姓名

比賽名稱
1A CHAN TAK CHIU Cambridge English: Young Learners Tests (YLE)
1A LEE WAI KIU
1A CHOW YAN TUNG
1A HO PIK MAN KARINA
1A GUO YITENG EATON
1B TANG TSZ KIU
1B TSE YAN HEI
1B LEE HO TUNG
1B YIP HO CHUN JULIA